Trophies

HALL OF FAME

U11 – PRIMARY SCHOOL

Boys Girls
2015 Winners Sotogrande IS
2016 Winners Geneva Lancy
2017 Winners  Marbella EIC

U14 – MIDDLE SCHOOL

Boys Girls
2010 Winners EIS Marbella
2011 Winners Oasis Cairo IS Geneva Nations
2012 Winners EIS Marbella Haut Lac
2013 Winners St. Louis Milan IS Geneva Nations
2014 Winners IS Lausanne IS Geneva Nations
2015 Winners IS Geneva La Chataigneraie Haut Lac
2016 Winners Sotogrande IS IS Geneva La Chataigneraie
2017 Winners Institut International de Lancy IS Geneva La Chataigneraie

U16 – HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Girls
2016 Winners BIS Cairo
2017 Winners Milan SLS

U18 – HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Girls
2011 Winners St Stephen’s Rome St Stephen’s Rome
2012 Winners St Stephen’s Rome St Stephen’s Rome
2013 Winners SEK Madrid Haut Lac
2014 Winners SEK Madrid Malvern College
2015 Winners St Stephen’s Rome St Stephen’s Rome
2016 Winners New School Rome St Stephen’s Rome
2017 Winners Bahrain NIS IS Geneva La Chataigneraie

 

Read More

Oct

Enthusiasm & Intensity

Undiluted enthusiasm from the u11 pitches was mixed with intensity and banter from the u16/u18 pitches to produce a joyful and exciting atmosphere in this year’s ‘Octoberfest’ of football at the Mediterranean Cup.

With 37 teams present, representing nine countries from three continents, the 176 matches that were played produced Champions from Switzerland, Egypt and Italy and produced fantastic memories for everybody involved.

A heartfelt thank you to all the coaches and parents who made this possible.

Arrivederci!

Here is the final ranking of the different categories:

U18 BOYS

  1. New School Rome
  2. St. Stephen’s Rome
  3. Prague British School

U18 GIRLS

  1. St. Stephen’s Rome
  2. St. Louis Milan
  3. Haut Lac

U16 BOYS

  1. British International School of Cairo
  2. St. Louis Milan
  3. SGBIS Rome

U11 BOYS

  1. Institut International de Lancy B
  2. Institut International de Lancy A
  3. Cambridge School Bucharest

Full calendar and results

 

Girls’ Best player – Haut Lac       Boys’ Best Player – NS Rome

 

U16 Top Scorer – BIS Cairo       U11 Best Player – CS Bucharest

Read More